North West Spirit Taekwondo

Taekwondo Schools in Liverpool, Halton & Knowsley

2018 Tournament Results

 

GMS XIX OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

20th May, Glasgow

NameDivisionGradePlace
Owen GarganBoys SparringGreen Belt2nd
Kaden SpringerBoys SparringGreen Belt2nd
Callum EdwardsBoys Kickboxing PointsBlack Belt2nd
Callum EdwardsBoys Kickboxing ContinuousBlack Belt1st

 

 

GTI NORTH WEST OPEN

29th April, Liverpool

NameDivisionGradePlace
Amelia FowlerGirls PatternsBlue/Red Belt2nd
William BrennanBoys PatternsWhite/Yellow Belt2nd
Tom McDonaldBoys PatternsWhite/Yellow Belt3rd
Zak AhmadBoys PatternsGreen Belt1st
Joe McGheeBoys PatternsBlue/Red Belt3rd
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt1st
Sandra BaldwinLadies PatternsBlack Belt3rd
Nikola KlizaGirls SparringWhite/Yellow/Green Belt3rd
Tzaneen LongGirls SparringWhite/Yellow/Green Belt1st
Erin BowlesGirls SparringWhite/Yellow/Green Belt2nd
Owen GarganBoys SparringColour Belt3rd
Zak AhmadBoys SparringYellow/Green Belt1st
Kadyn Tsang-ByrneBoys SparringYellow/Green Belt2nd
Kaden SpringerBoys SparringYellow/Green Belt3rd
Connor MurphyBoys SparringBlue/Red Belt1st
Alan JohnsonBoys SparringBlue/Red Belt2nd
Billy JevonsBoys SparringBlue/Red Belt3rd
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringBlack Belt1st
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack Belt1st
Ryan RichardsMens SparringYellow/Green Belt3rd
Phil SouthernMens SparringYellow/Green Belt2nd
Callum EdwardsTag Team SparringMixed Grades1st
Connor MurphyTag Team SparringMixed Grades2nd
Alan JohnsonTag Team SparringMixed Grades2nd
Billy JevonsTag Team SparringMixed Grades2nd
Erin BowlesTag Team SparringMixed Grades1st
William BrennanTag Team SparringMixed Grades1st
Nikola KlizaTag Team SparringMixed Grades1st
Tom McDonaldTag Team SparringMixed Grades3rd
Kadyn Tsang-ByrneTag Team SparringMixed Grades3rd
Tzaneen LongTag Team SparringMixed Grades3rd
Joe McGheeTag Team SparringMixed Grades2nd
Zak AhmadTag Team SparringMixed Grades1st
Kaden SpringerTag Team SparringMixed Grades1st
Owen GarganTag Team SparringMixed Grades1st

 

   

EMAP OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

24th March, Swindon

NameDivisionGradePlace
Owen GarganBoys PatternsGreen Belt1st
Owen GarganBoys SparringYellow/Green Belt1st
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringBlack Belt1st
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack Belt1st

 

   

TRIDENT TKD CHAMPIONSHIPS

4th March, Manchester

NameDivisionGradePlace
Tom McDonaldBoys PatternsWhite/Yellow Belt1st
William BrennanBoys PatternsWhite/Yellow Belt3rd
Shivy GautamBoys PatternsWhite/Yellow Belt2nd
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt1st
Tom McDonaldBoys SparringWhite/Yellow Belt1st
William BrennanBoys SparringWhite/Yellow Belt2nd
Shivy GautamBoys SparringWhite/Yellow Belt1st
Kaden SpringerBoys SparringYellow/Green Belt1st
Owen GarganBoys SparringGreen/Blue/Red Belt1st
Connor MurphyBoys SparringBlue/Red Belt1st
Harry NewsteadBoys SparringBlue/Red Belt2nd
Alan JohnsonBoys SparringBlue/Red Belt3rd
Michael McCawMens SparringBlack Belt2nd
Chris DaviesMens SparringBlack Belt3rd
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack Belt1st
William BrennanBoys High KickWhite/Yellow Belt1st
Kaden SpringerBoys High KickWhite/Yellow Belt1st
Owen GarganBoys High KickGreen/Blue/Red Belt1st

 

 

NWTKD NORTH WEST OPEN

18th February, Darwen

NameDivisionGradePlace
William BrennanBoys PatternsWhite/Yellow Belt3rd
Owen GarganBoys PatternsGreen Belt2nd
Connor MurphyBoys PatternsRed Belt2nd
Callum EdwardsBoys PatternsBlack Belt1st
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt1st
Tzaneen LongGirls SparringWhite/Yellow Belt2nd
Kaden SpringerBoys SparringYellow/Green Belt1st
Owen GarganBoys SparringYellow/Green Belt1st
Connor MurphyBoys SparringBlue/Red Belt2nd
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringBlack Belt1st
Phil SouthernMens SparringYellow/Green Belt2nd
Chris DaviesMens SparringBlack Belt2nd
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack Belt1st

 

 

ITF WALES OPEN

11th February, Cardiff

NameDivisionGradePlace
Callum EdwardsBoys PatternsBlack Belt2nd
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringBlack Belt2nd

 

 

GTI ENGLISH OPEN

28th January, Cheltenham

NameDivisionGradePlace
Kaden SpringerBoys SparringYellow Belt1st
Owen GarganBoys PatternsGreen Belt3rd
Owen GarganBoys SparringGreen Belt1st
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringBlack Belt1st
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt3rd
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack Belt1st
Chris DaviesMens SparringBlack Belt1st