North West Spirit Taekwondo

Taekwondo Schools in Liverpool, Halton & Knowsley

2017 Tournament Results

 

UKTA WELSH OPEN

28th May, Cardiff

NameDivisionGradePlace
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringBlack Belt1st
Callum EdwardsBoys Special TechniqueBlack Belt2nd


     

LTSI SOUTH EAST OPEN

19th March, Hatfield

NameDivisionGradePlace
Callum EdwardsBoys PatternsBlack Belt3rd
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringBlack Belt1st


    

EMAP/ITF UNION ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

12th March, Swindon

NameDivisionGradePlace
Callum EdwardsBoys PatternsBlack Belt2nd
Callum EdwardsBoys Point SparringBlack Belt1st


   

TRIDENT TKD CHAMPIONSHIPS

5th March, Manchester

NameDivisionGradePlace
Callum EdwardsBoys PatternsBlack Belt3rd
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt3rd
Michael McCawMens PatternsColour Belt1st
Amelia FowlerGirls SparringColour Belt2nd
Olivia ConnollyGirls SparringBlack Belt3rd
Shivy GautamBoys SparringColour Belt2nd
Kaden SpringerBoys SparringColour Belt1st
Billy JevonsBoys SparringColour Belt3rd
Joe McGheeBoys SparringColour Belt3rd
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringBlack Belt1st
Callum EdwardsJunior High KickBlack Belt1st
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack Belt1st
Michael McCawMens SparringColour Belt1st

   

 

PUMA INTERNATIONAL OPEN

18-19th February, Swindon

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Olivia ConnollyGirls PatternsBlack Belt-3rd
Callum EdwardsBoys PatternsBlack Belt-3rd
Michael McCawMens PatternsColour Belt-1st
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt-1st
Olivia ConnollyGirls SparringBlack Belt-150cm1st
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringBlack Belt-160cm1st
Michael McCawMens SparringRed Belt-70kg3rd

   

 

GTI ENGLISH OPEN

29th January, Cheltenham

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Zak AhmadBoys PatternsYellow Belt-2nd
Demi McCawGirls PatternsYellow/Green Belt-1st
Amelia FowlerGirls PatternsBlue Belt-3rd
Chris McGheeMens PatternsYellow/Green Belt-3rd
Michael McCawMens PatternsBlue/Red Belt-1st
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt-1st
Adam AhmadBoys SparringYellow BeltLight3rd
Zak AhmadBoys SparringYellow BeltLight1st
Harry FowlerBoys SparringGreen BeltMiddle3rd
Joseph McGheeBoys SparringBlue BeltLight3rd
Matthew ZhuBoys SparringBlack BeltLight2nd
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringBlack BeltMiddle1st
Amelia FowlerGirls SparringBlue BeltMiddle3rd
Chris McGheeMens SparringYellow/Green BeltHeavy1st
Michael McCawMens SparringBlue/Red BeltMixed1st
Demi McCawLadies SparringYellow-Blue BeltMixed1st
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack BeltLight/Middle1st