North West Spirit Taekwondo

Taekwondo Schools in Liverpool, Halton & Knowsley

2012 Tournament Results

 

GTI BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Maira MalikGirls PatternsRed Belt-1st
Lauren ButlerGirls PatternsRed Belt-2nd
Adam ButlerBoys PatternsRed Belt-2nd
Nicole MurphyLadies PatternsYellow Belt-2nd
Lucy SandersLadies PatternsBlack Belt-2nd
Callum EdwardsBoys Point-Stop SparringGreen BeltLight2nd
Josh CallandBoys Point-Stop SparringBlack BeltLight-Heavy1st
Josh CallandBoys Continuous SparringBlack BeltLight-Heavy3rd
Ethan CallandBoys Point-Stop SparringBlack BeltHeavy2nd
Lauren ButlerGirls Continuous SparringRed BeltMiddle1st
Maira MalikGirls Point-Stop SparringRed BeltLight-Heavy3rd
Julie Rice-GrayLadies Point-Stop SparringYellow BeltHeavy1st
Nicole MurphyLadies Point-Stop SparringYellow BeltHeavy2nd
Stef DaviesLadies Point-Stop SparringBlack BeltMiddle1st
Stef DaviesLadies Continuous SparringBlack BeltMiddle1st

 

   

 TKD WALES BRITISH OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Nicole MurphyCadet Patterns8th-5th Kup-1st
Lauren ButlerGirls Sparring4th-1st Kup-1st
Callum EdwardsJunior Sparring8th-5th Kup-2nd
Nicole MurphyCadet Female Sparring10th-7th Kup-1st
Adam ButlerCadet Male Sparring4th-1st Kup-1st
Julie Rice-GrayLadies Sparring10th-7th Kup-1st
Callum EdwardsBoys Team Sparring8th-5th Kup-1st
Connor MurphyBoys Team Sparring8th-5th Kup-1st

 

 

TAGB MIDLANDS CHAMPIONSHIPS  

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Nicole MurphyLadies PatternsYellow Belt-2nd
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringGreen BeltPeewee1st
Max CunnahBoys SparringBlack BeltPeewee1st
Ethan CallandBoys SparringBlack BeltMiddle3rd
Josh CallandBoys SparringBlack BeltMiddle2nd
Nicole MurphyLadies SparringYellow BeltHeavy1st
Carl StephensMens SparringGreen BeltMiddle1st
Callum EdwardsBoys Team SparringYellow/Green/Blue BeltPeewee3rd
Connor MurphyBoys Team SparringYellow/Green/Blue BeltPeewee3rd
Nicole MurphyLadies Team SparringYellow/Green/Blue Belt-3rd
Stef DaviesLadies Team SparringRed/Black Belt-3rd
Lucy SandersLadies Team SparringRed/Black Belt-3rd

 

 

TAGB WELSH CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Nicole MurphyCadet Female PatternsYellow/Green Belt-1st
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt 1st Dan-2nd
Lauren ButlerGirls SparringRed BeltLight1st
Adam ButlerBoys SparringRed BeltHeavy1st
Callum McDonaldBoys SparringBlack BeltPeewee1st
Ethan CallandBoys SparringBlack BeltMiddle2nd
Nicole MurphyCadet Female SparringYellow/Green BeltHeavy3rd
Julie Rice-GrayLadies SparringYellow BeltHeavy1st
Lauren ButlerGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight3rd
Maira MalikGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltMiddle1st
Faye CliftonGirls Team SparringBlack BeltLight1st
Joe CliftonBoys Team SparringBlue/Red BeltPeewee3rd
Callum McDonaldBoys Team SparringBlack BeltPeewee1st

 

TAGB ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Nicole MurphyCadet Female PatternsYellow/Green Belt-3rd
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt 1st Dan-2nd
Lauren ButlerGirls SparringBlue BeltLight1st
Maira MalikGirls SparringBlue BeltLight3rd
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringYellow BeltPeewee3rd
Josh CallandBoys SparringBlack BeltMiddle3rd
Nicole MurphyCadet Female SparringYellow/Green BeltHeavy3rd
Julie Rice-GrayLadies SparringYellow BeltHeavy2nd
Sian TunstallLadies SparringRed BeltHeavy3rd
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack BeltMiddle2nd
Carl StephensMens SparringGreen BeltMiddle3rd
Eddie CallandExecutive Mens SparringBlack BeltHeavy2nd
Melodie BuckleyGirls Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee3rd
Lauren ButlerGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight1st
Faye CliftonGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight1st
Maira MalikGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight1st
Callum EdwardsBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee3rd
Owen HalliganBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee3rd
Philip ZhuBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee3rd
Reece CrosbyBoys Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight3rd
Luke BuckleyBoys Team SparringBlack BeltLight2nd
Stef DaviesLadies Team SparringBlack Belt-3rd
Lucy SandersLadies Team SparringBlack Belt-3rd


 

TAGB SOUTH MIDLANDS CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Nicole MurphyLadies PatternsYellow Belt-3rd
Vikki O'NeillLadies PatternsYellow Belt-1st
Ethan CallandBoys SparringBlack BeltMiddle2nd
Vikki O'NeillLadies SparringYellow/Green BeltHeavy3rd
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack BeltMiddle1st

  

 
TAGB NORTH WALES INTER-CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Nicole MurphyGirls PatternsYellow Belt-1st
Lauren ButlerGirls PatternsBlue Belt-2nd
Max CunnahBoys PatternsRed Belt-3rd
Josh CallandBoys PatternsBlack Belt-3rd
Nicole MurphyGirls SparringYellow/Green BeltHeavy1st
Jessica BanksGirls SparringBlue/Red BeltLight3rd
Lauren ButlerGirls SparringBlue/Red BeltLight1st
Harvey BanksBoys SparringYellow/Green BeltSuper Tiny Tot1st
Callum EdwardsBoys SparringYellow BeltPeewee3rd
Adam ButlerBoys SparringBlue/Red BeltHeavy2nd
Max CunnahBoys SparringBlue/Red BeltPeewee2nd
Callum McDonaldBoys SparringBlue/Red BeltPeewee1st
Luke BuckleyBoys SparringBlack BeltPeewee2nd
Ethan CallandBoys SparringBlack BeltMiddle2nd
Julie Rice-GrayLadies SparringYellow/Green BeltHeavy2nd
Sian TunstallLadies SparringBlue/Red BeltHeavy1st
Carl StephensMens SparringYellow/Green BeltMiddle2nd
Ethan & Josh CallandMusical Patterns--1st