North West Spirit Taekwondo

Taekwondo Schools in Liverpool, Halton & Knowsley

2011 Tournament Results

  

BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt 1st Dan-3rd
Jessica BanksGirls SparringGreen BeltLight1st
Lauren ButlerGirls SparringBlue BeltLight3rd
Callum EdwardsBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee3rd
Reece CrosbyBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltLight1st
Luke BuckleyBoys Team SparringBlack BeltLight1st

 

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Maira MalikGirls PatternsBlue Belt-3rd
Lauren ButlerGirls PatternsBlue Belt-1st
Reece CrosbyBoys PatternsGreen Belt-2nd
Adam ButlerBoys PatternsBlue Belt-1st
Carl StephensMens PatternsYellow Belt-3rd
Reece CrosbyBoys SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee1st
Adam ButlerBoys SparringBlue/Red BeltHeavy3rd
Josh CallandBoys SparringBlack BeltMiddle3rd
Ethan CallandBoys SparringBlack BeltMiddle3rd
Carl StephensMens SparringYellow/Green BeltMiddle2nd
Maira MalikGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight1st
Lauren ButlerGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight1st
Reece CrosbyBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee1st

 

 NORTH MIDLANDS CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Faye CliftonGirls PatternsRed Belt-1st
Lauren ButlerGirls SparringBlue BeltPeewee1st
Faye CliftonGirls SparringRed BeltLight1st
Joe CliftonBoys SparringGreen BeltTiny Tot3rd
Adam ButlerBoys SparringBlue BeltHeavy2nd
Max CunnahBoys SparringRed BeltPeewee1st
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack BeltMiddle1st
Carl StephensMens SparringYellow BeltMiddle3rd
Terry McDonaldMens SparringBlue BeltMiddle3rd
Eddie CallandMens SparringRed BeltHeavy1st

  

MIDLANDS CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Connor HannawayBoys PatternsGreen Belt-1st
Reece CrosbyBoys PatternsGreen Belt-3rd
Lucy SandersLadies PatternsRed Belt-2nd
Lauren ButlerGirls SparringBlue BeltPeewee3rd
Maira MalikGirls SparringBlue BeltLight2nd
Reece CrosbyBoys SparringGreen BeltPeewee1st
Adam ButlerBoys SparringBlue BeltHeavy2nd
Callum McDonaldBoys SparringRed BeltPeewee1st
Max CunnahBoys SparringRed BeltPeewee3rd
Lucy SandersLadies SparringRed BeltMiddle1st
Sian TunstallLadies SparringRed BeltHeavy3rd
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack BeltMiddle1st
Eddie CallandMens SparringRed BeltHeavy1st
Lauren ButlerGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight1st
Faye CliftonGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight1st
Maira MalikGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight1st
Joe CliftonBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee1st
Reece CrosbyBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee1st
Connor HannawayBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee1st
Max CunnahBoys Team SparringBlue/Red BeltPeewee1st
Callum McDonaldBoys Team SparringBlue/Red BeltPeewee1st
Adam ButlerBoys Team SparringBlue/Red BeltHeavy1st
Sian TunstallLadies Team SparringBlue/Red Belt-2nd
Stef DaviesLadies Team SparringBlack Belt-1st
Paul O'DriscollMens Team SparringYellow/Green Belt-1st

 

   WELSH CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Joe CliftonBoys PatternsGreen Belt-2nd
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt 1st Dan-1st
Jessica BanksGirls SparringYellow BeltLight2nd
Lauren ButlerGirls SparringBlue BeltPeewee1st
Maira MalikGirls SparringBlue BeltLight1st
Adam ButlerBoys SparringBlue BeltHeavy3rd
Max CunnahBoys SparringRed BeltPeewee3rd
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack BeltLight3rd
Simon CliftonMens SparringBlue BeltHeavy3rd
Eddie CallandExec Mens SparringBlue/Red BeltHeavy1st
Jessica BanksGirls Team SparringYellow/Green BeltLight1st
Lauren ButlerGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight2nd
Faye CliftonGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight2nd
Maira MalikGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltLight2nd
Ethan CallandBoys Team SparringBlack BeltMiddle2nd
Josh CallandBoys Team SparringBlack BeltMiddle2nd

 

ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Lauren ButlerGirls PatternsGreen Belt-2nd
Ethan CallandBoys PatternsRed Belt-3rd
Josh CallandBoys PatternsRed Belt-1st
Lucy SandersLadies PatternsRed Belt-2nd
Stef DaviesLadies PatternsBlack Belt-3rd
Lauren ButlerGirls SparringGreen BeltPeewee3rd
Faye CliftonGirls SparringBlue BeltPeewee2nd
Joe CliftonBoys SparringYellow BeltTiny Tot3rd
Reece CrosbyBoys SparringYellow BeltPeewee1st
Connor HannawayBoys SparringYellow BeltPeewee3rd
Adam ButlerBoys SparringGreen BeltHeavy1st
Ryan AnnesleyBoys SparringBlue BeltLight3rd
Josh CallandBoys SparringRed BeltMiddle3rd
Lucy SandersLadies SparringRed BeltMiddle2nd
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack BeltLight2nd
Paul O'DriscollMens SparringYellow BeltMiddle2nd
Lauren ButlerGirls Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee1st
Joe CliftonBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee1st
Reece CrosbyBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee1st
Connor HannawayBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee1st
Max CunnahBoys Team SparringBlue/Red BeltPeewee2nd
Callum McDonaldBoys Team SparringBlue/Red BeltPeewee2nd
Ethan CallandBoys Team SparringBlue/Red BeltMiddle1st
Josh CallandBoys Team SparringBlue/Red BeltMiddle1st

 

NORTH WALES INTER-CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Jessica BanksGirls PatternsWhite/Yellow Belt-1st
Lauren ButlerGirls PatternsGreen Belt-3rd
Faye CliftonGirls PatternsBlue Belt-3rd
Adam ButlerBoys PatternsGreen Belt-2nd
Lucy SandersLadies PatternsRed Belt-3rd
Jessica BanksGirls SparringWhite/Yellow/Green BeltLight1st
Joe CliftonBoys SparringWhite/Yellow/Green BeltTiny Tot2nd
Reece CrosbyBoys SparringWhite/Yellow BeltPeewee1st
Connor HannawayBoys SparringWhite/Yellow BeltPeewee3rd
Adam ButlerBoys SparringWhite/Yellow/Green BeltHeavy3rd
Joe RobertsBoys SparringBlue/Red BeltPeewee3rd
Josh CallandBoys SparringBlue/Red BeltMiddle2nd
Ethan CallandBoys SparringBlue/Red BeltMiddle3rd
Lucy SandersLadies SparringBlue/Red BeltMiddle3rd
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack BeltAll Weights1st
Ed Calland Mens SparringBlue/Red BeltHeavy1st
Simon CliftonMens SparringBlue/Red BeltHeavy2nd

SOUTH MIDLANDS CHAMPIONSHIPS

NameDivisionGradeWeightPlace
Adam ButlerBoys PatternsGreen Belt-3rd
Josh CallandBoys PatternsRed Belt-2nd
Lauren ButlerGirls SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee1st
Faye CliftonGirls SparringBlue/Red BeltPeewee2nd
Reece CrosbyBoys SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee3rd
Adam ButlerBoys SparringYellow/Green BeltHeavy1st
Stef DaviesLadies SparringBlack BeltLight1st
Lauren ButlerGirls Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee/Light1st
Faye CliftonGirls Team SparringBlue/Red BeltPeewee/Light3rd
Joe CliftonBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltTiny Tot1st
Reece CrosbyBoys Team SparringYellow/Green BeltPeewee/Light1st